Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa
Located 10 minutes' drive from Cerro El Centinela, Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. The 2-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 5 guests and provides them with private car parking.
The heart of Tandil can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of this property, and such culture-oriented venues as Fort Independence Historical Museum Tandil MUHFIT are 2.3 km away. Museo y Academia Municipal de Bellas Artes is a 15-minute ride from Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa, while Cerro Del Libertador. Gral San Martin is a 20-minute drive away. The Tandil accommodation is 3.4 km from the Catholic church "Blessed Sacrament Parish", popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Featuring a dining area, the property boasts media facilities a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to spend free time. Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet. There are also dryers and towels.
This Tandil property includes a dining area with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Cerro El Centinela950 m
- Museo y Academia Municipal de Bellas Artes3.5 km
- El Calvario3.3 km
- Tandil train1.4 km
- Fort Independence Historical Museum Tandil MUHFIT2.3 km
- Plaza Independencia3.2 km
- La Martina Polo Ranch2.8 km
- Iglesia "Cuerpo de Cristo"2.9 km
- BiciViajeros2.8 km
- Palacio Municipal de Tandil3.4 km
- Airports
- Heroes De Malvinas17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa is $55. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa. - ❓
Does the villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Tandil include Cerro Del Libertador. Gral San Martin and Cerro El Centinela, which are situated 3.7 and 2.7 km from Tu Lugar En Tandil Villa respectively. Additionally, MUVET - Museum vintage vehicles Tandil (3.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.